Track and Field | NSW State Relays

Saturday, 20 November and Sunday, 21 November 2021

SOPAC – Main Stadium

Although a small club, it was wonderful to see that Trinity Athletics Club had 28 teams entered in the NSW State Relays making the green and white visible throughout the weekend. Excellent results from all teams with many personal best performance and medals. Congratulations to our Club athletes.

U18 Results

Men’s High Jump Relay

Gold Medal – 7.15m

Will M (12Hi) – 1.95m

Ashvin P (10Ho) – 1.80m

Finn R (10Ke) – 1.75m

Indiana M (9Ta) – 1.60m

Men’s Shot-Put Relay

Gold Medal – 55.48m

Ben S (10We) – 17.38m

Amosia S (9Ar) – 18.02m

Leon L (8We) – 9.69m

Cody R (7Ke) – 10.39m

Men’s Long Jump Relay

Gold Medal – 24.41m

Ashvin P (10Ho)– 6.31m

Christian P (10Fo) – 6.17m

William M (12Hi) – 6.10m

Indiana M (9Ta) – 5.83m

Men 4 x 800m

Bronze Medal – 8.22.42s

Zac P (12Ho), Luca G (9St), Joseph C (10Du), Ben M (9Yo)

Men 4 x 100m

Prelim – 43.39 (Q for final)

Christian P (10Fo), Seb G (12He), Will M (12Hi)

Men 4 x 100m

7th Place – 45.24s

Christian P (10Fo), Ashvin P (10Ho), Max WD (10Du)

Men 4 x 100m

11th Place – 47.61s

Caleb K (10Ta), Ashvin P (10Ho), Max WD (10Du), Indiana M (9Ta)

Men 4 x 200m

7th Place – 1.36.06s

Christian P (10Ho), Seb G (12He), Caleb K (10Ta), Ashvin P (10Ho)

Men 4 x 800m

7th Place – 8.59.41s

Matt L (12Ta), Oscar M (12Sc), Ollie W (12Fo), Keelan S (12Hi)

Mixed 4 x 100m

4th Place – 47.82s

Christian P (10Fo), Ashvin P (10Ho)

U16 Results

Men 4 x 800m

Gold Medal – 8.49.59s

Josh O (8Ar), Luca G (9St), Ben M (9Yo), Josh L (7Ta)

Men 4 x 1500m

Gold Medal – 17.29.63s

Kobe S (7Yo), Ben M (9yo), Josh O (8Ar), Luca G (9St)

Men 4 x 100m Relay

Heat – 48.07s (Q for final)

Kevin M (9Fo), Indiana M (9Ta), Noah G (10He), Luca R (10Du)

Men 4 x 100m Relay

6th Place – 47.48s

Kevin M (9Fo), Indiana M (9Ta), Noah G (10He), Andrew H (8He)

Men 4 x 200m Relay

6th Place – 1.44.37s

Kevin M (9Fo), Indiana M (9Ta), Andrew H (8He), Brock P (8WH)

Men’s 4 x 400m Relay

4th Place – 4.04.24s

Mason M (7WH), Andrew H (8He), Luke R (9Ta), Noah G (10He)

Mixed 4 x 100m

DNF

Noah G (10He), Andrew H (8He)

U14 Results

Men’s Long Jump Relay

Gold Medal – 18.34m

Mason M (7WH) – 5.96m

Kody M (7Ta) – 4.11m

Hugo F (7WH) – 4.05m

Men 4 x 800m

Gold Medal – 9.18.93s

Matthew M (8WJ), Angus R (8Ar), Kobe S (7Yo)

Men 4 x 1500m

Gold Medal – 19.04.52s

Daniel S (6Ta), Josh L (7Ta), Matthew M (8WJ)

Men’s Shot-Put Relay

Silver Medal – 43.07m

Cody R (7Ke) – 14.77m

Jozef C (7Ar) – 14.20m

Kody M (7Ta) – 7.80m

Austin Wu (7We) – 6.30m

Men 4 x 200m

Silver Medal – 1.49.74s

Hugo F (7WH), Mason M (7WH), Austin W (7We), Giacomo R(7La)

Men 4 x 100m

Silver Medal – 51.67s

Hugo F (7WH), Mason M (7WH), Austin W (7We), Giacomo R(7La)

Men 4 x 100m

8th Place – 59.36s

James B (6Ta), Kody M (7Ta)

Mixed 4 x 100m

4th Place – 53.50s

Mason M (7WH), Hugo F (7WH)

Elizabeth Murphy |  CAS Track and Field Manager 


Related Articles

Head Master's Bulletin

From the Head Master

One of the more commonly used metaphors when thinking about the passage of time likens periods…

Head Master's Bulletin

Careers

Mentor or Coach? Most adults will be able to identify mentors in their lives – people…

Head Master's Bulletin

From the Deputy Head Master – Summer Hill

There are no significant changes to our arrangements for Week 9. All players who have a…