Awards for the Week

Congratulations to this week’s Junior School Award winners…

KW

Arkie Hardwick-Miles

Waseem Hijazi

Lucas Yang

1K

Asher Bultjens

Zac Chirico

Cooper Mitevski

2R

Zayn Barakat

Antonio Bhatia

James Sutherland 

3B

Lucas Cupac

Dimitri Karlos

Nathan Lesnie

3N

Patrick Cornell

Hugo Purkis

Ayden Youssef

4C

Alex Anastasi

Blake Rushworth

Felix Yao

4J

Darren Cai

Xavier Hannan

Seb Lamb

5B

David Ghaly

Kobi Vickery

Vito Zhou

5C

Jacob Chan

Austin da Silva

Maxwell Leung

Michael Whiting

5T

Harry Carson

Xavier Malas

Kai Pham

6H

Owen Kingham

Ethan Peng

Nicholas Servos

6J

Timothy Buultjens

James Crook

Emerson Urbano

6T

Eligh Balic

Izaiah Constanti

Christian Viola

ART

Asher Buultjens

Tim Buultjens

Thomas Hoare

Cooper Mitevski

Mason Shi

Oliver Tucker

Lucas Yang

Kyle Ye

Andrew Zhang

MANDARIN

Austin Albrighton

Jordan Buultjens

Andrew Cook

Skyler Guo

Kobe Harb

Terence Ho

Dimitri Karlos

Paul Karlos

Benjamin Loughnan

Raphael Mesiti

Hayden Metcalf

Andrew Nicolopoulos

Peter Psaltis

Christian Viola

Adam Wang

Jimmy Zhao

MUSIC

Maximus Botros

Rueben Dhar

George Drivas

Jake Heald

Luke Holani

Willliam Kang

Dimitri Karlos

Paul Karlos

Benjamin Loughnan

Kai Pham

Aydin Saeed

Kobi Vickery

Lucas Vo

PE

Ralph Chammas

Dewey Chen

Remy Humphreys

Thomas Hoare

Luke Holani

Zihao Ji

Rafael Koutra

Jonathan Lan

Nicholas Ma

Cooper Mitevski

Spencer Rose

Andrew Zhang


Related Articles

Head Master's Bulletin

From the Head Master

In considering what to write about this week, I have made a conscious decision to look…

Head Master's Bulletin

From the Deputy Head Master – Summer Hill

There have been no changes since I last wrote about our plans for Week 4 and 5, but I would like to request your ongoing assistance in reinforcing to your sons the current public health messages.

Prep News

From the Head of the Preparatory School

I am excited to finally be welcoming students back to school over the next two weeks….